Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Maintenance Schedule C/D-Check Work Along with Removable and Fitment of Auxiliary for Koel Engine Model No. Dv10ta G1 of High Capacity Power Car and Along with other Associated Poh Activities at Crw/H...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139119975
Notice Ref. No.: CRW-HRT-M-PC-KOEL-26-1
Tender Value: ₹ 22443326.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 448900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maintenance schedule C/D-check work along with removable and fitment of auxiliary for KOEL Engine Model No. DV10TA G1 of high capacity power car and along with other associated POH activities at CRW/HRT.
- List of Condition Based Items during D Check schedule of Kirloskar Make Diesel Engine as per Annexure - A S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-Servicing, Repair & Rewinding of 500kVA, 750V Brushless alternators of High capacity Power cars, Make: KEL/ KIRLOSKAR/ Leroy-Somer etc. 6834838.16 ♥♥ of 13 Run Date/Time: 07/04/2026 12:38:36 CW-HARNAUT-MECH/EAST CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: CRW-HRT-M-PC-KOEL-26-1 Closing Date/Time: 28/04/2026 12:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 4.00 Numbers 50240.03 200960.12 AT Par 200960.12 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 22443326.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 12:37
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 448900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections