Tender for Maintenance of Road Side Plantation in Sector 88 and 89 a...

The DEPT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Road Side Plantation in Sector 88 and 89 at Sas Nagar. in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHUD_134027_6 | Ref ID: 114265947). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13570875, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 272000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Maintenance of Road Side Plantation in Sector 88 and 89 at Sas Nagar.

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114265947

Notice Ref. No.: DE-H-1-305-310Date-03-02-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 13570875

Tender EMD: ₹ 272000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAINTENANCE OF ROAD SIDE PLANTATION IN SECTOR 88 AND 89 AT SAS NAGAR.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Housing and Urban Development||GMADA||Division - H
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: MAINTENANCE OF ROAD SIDE PLANTATION IN SECTOR 88 A
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 12:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 72, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 35, 70, 875
Tender Fee in ₹: 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections