Tender for Maintenance Plan for Irrigation Road to Kulei Road for th...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (RDD), GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Plan for Irrigation Road to Kulei Road for the Year 2025-26 in Kamakhyanagar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CERWI_125735_1 | Ref ID: 135311968). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1017000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10170.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Maintenance Plan for Irrigation Road to Kulei Road for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135311968

Notice Ref. No.: Online KNR -26/Road work /2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1017000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10170

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance Plan for Irrigation road to Kulei road for the year 2025-26
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: CE RW I||RWCIRCLE-ANGUL||RWDIVISION-KAMAKSHYANAGAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 170
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 17, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections