Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Maintenance /Overhauling of Vande Bharat Bogie & Various Activities Like Separation of Coaches, Dismantling of Couplers and Vestibules, Lifting of Coaches, Lowering of Coaches on Overhauled Bogies....
Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026
Deadline: 03 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133536798
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-RCNK-M-VBB-25-26-45R
Tender Value: ₹ 2651408.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 53000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maintenance /overhauling of vande bharat bogie & various activities like separation of coaches, dismantling of couplers and vestibules, lifting of coaches, lowering of coaches on overhauled bogies and assembling of coupler and vestibules during SS-I schedule as per schedule of quantity & scope of work at RCNK workshop Jhansi.
Repair and overhauling of Vande Bhart bogies during SS-1 schedule as per Scope of work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-SCHEDULE B: Vande Bharat Coach Sepration Activities 660139.20 2 A 16.00 Per Coach 41258.70 660139.20 AT Par 660139.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2651408.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/01/2026 13:17
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 53000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections