Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Maintenance of Operation of Different Valves Provided at Water Intake Points (Brlf & Nullah), Water Woks Complex, Filtration Plant, Reserve Tank, Distribution of Water to Service Building, Colonies, L...
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136021984
Notice Ref. No.: LMG-ENGG-15-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 55905803.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 429500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maintenance of operation of different valves provided at water intake points (BRLF & Nullah), water woks complex, filtration plant, reserve tank, distribution of water to service building, colonies, LMG Rly. Station other establishment through existing network, operation of sewages treatment plants (STP) along with other ancillary work and supplying of portable water through pump mounted vehicle (tanker) during emergency in greater LMG area for a period 2 years under the jurisdiction of ADEN/II/LMG.
CPWD DSR 2021 ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SCHEDULE-B 48979853.70 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 48979853.70 AT Par 48979853.70
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 55905803.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN 4
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2026 13:37
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 429500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections