Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: "Maintenance of Mechanized Laundry Machines & Equipments at Coaching Depot, Santragachi and Operations of Laundry Machines for Washing and Packaging of Linens" for 03 Years.
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144956474
Notice Ref. No.: C-SRC-LAU-R-dt-100726
Tender Value: ₹ 332317094.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 1811600.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manpower cost for preventive maintenance of all machines including electrical repairs 1 b 11744344. 00 Kg 8.74 102645566.56 AT Par 102645566.56
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 332317094.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRC CHG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 19:11
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1811600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections