Tender for Maintenance Material 12, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Material 12, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #12) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5961534 | Ref ID: 114903519). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electrical Materials for regular Electrical Maintenance works, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electrical Materials for regular Electrical Maintenance works, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Maintenance Material 12, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114903519

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5961534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 1X24W 2X2 LED ultra modern recess ceiling mounting luminaire with high brightness SMD LED as light source suitable for Armstrong or Grid Ceiling with ISI mark as required Make Philips or Crompton or Havells Model No Trim Plus LED Panel Square or Equivalent
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Materials for regular Electrical Maintenance works, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312
Item Title: Maintenance Material 12
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Materials for regular Electrical Maintenance works
GeMARPTS Searched: PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312, Flameproof and Weather Proof Exhaust Fan as per IS 2148, Fixed Capacitors (Fixe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections