Tender for Maintenance of Manifold Room Oxygen and Suction Pipe Line

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Manifold Room Oxygen and Suction Pipe Line in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DME_516629_1 | Ref ID: 143643550). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Maintenance of Manifold Room Oxygen and Suction Pipe Line

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143643550

Notice Ref. No.: 8620

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance of Manifold Room Oxygen and Suction pipe line Hamidia andTB Hospital Bhopal
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Medical Education||Gandhi Medical College - Bhopal
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections