Tender for Maintenance Kit for R6 Relay Valve(Panel Mounted)

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Kit for R6 Relay Valve(Panel Mounted) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 71265206 | Ref ID: 143818603).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Maintenance Kit for R6 Relay Valve(Panel Mounted)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143818603

Notice Ref. No.: 71265206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance Kit for R6 relay valve(Panel Mounted) to FTRTIL Part No. 790534106 Consisting of 13 items 1. Valve to FTRTIL Part No. 799311150-1 No/set. 2. Filter to FTRTIL Part No. 799331470 -1 No/se t. 3. Diaphragm to FTIL Part No.799335840-1 No/set. 4 Valve Seat to FTRTIL Part No. 799336350 -1 No/set. 5. Valve Retainer to FTRTIL Part No. 799336380 -1 No/set. 6 Spring to FTRTIL Part No. 799336390 -1 No/set . 7. Snap Ring to FTRTIL Part No. 799336410 -1 No/set. 8. Grease Sachet to FTRTIL Part No 799919710-1 No /set. 9. 01 No.Sealing Ring to FTRTIL Part No. 799920950-1 No/set. 10 Sealing Ring to FTRTIL Part No. 7999 20960-1 No/set. 11. Sealing Ring to FTRTIL Part No. 799920990-1 No/set. 12. Sealing Ring to FTRTIL Part N o. 799923060 - 1 No/set 13. O-Ring-FTRTIL Part No 511702000 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the da te of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 71
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 17:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/AJJ, SR Tamil Nadu 30.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections