Tender for Maintenance Kit for Feed Valve (C2n-Type)Comprising of 14...

The SOUTH COAST RAILWAY (SCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Kit for Feed Valve (C2n-Type)Comprising of 14 Items in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LF265039 | Ref ID: 147173322).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Maintenance Kit for Feed Valve (C2n-Type)Comprising of 14 Items

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147173322

Notice Ref. No.: LF265039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance Kit for Feed Valve (C2N-Type)Comprising of 14 items.(1) Gasket Pipe Bracket SI L Drg. No-30384300 WABCO Part No-527717= 1 No. (2) Gasket Ring9/16" SIL Drg. No30076729 WABCO Par t No-527717=1No.(3)Diaphragm SIL Drg. No- 30383961 WABCO PartNo538300=1No. (4) O-Ring 1-5/8"OD SIL Drg. No- 30070238WABCO Part No- 532282=1 No. (5) Seal Valve SIL Drg. No-30092882 WABCO Part No - 557396= 1 No. (6) O-Ring 15/18"OD SIL Drg. No-30070227 WABCO Part No-524614 = 1 No.(7)O-Ring 11/1 6" OD SIL Drg. No-30383001 WABCO Part No-532257 = 1 No. (8) Seal (Housing) SIL Drg. No- 30092681WAB CO Part No-850047 = 1 No. (9)O-Ring 1- 7/16" OD SILDrg. No-30383002 WABCO Part No- 536239 = 1 No. (1 0) O-Ring 3/4" OD SIL Part No-30070224 WABCO Part No-531868 =2 Nos (11) O- Ring 3/4"OD SIL Part No-3 0070321 WABCO PartNo-564056 = 1 No. (12)Diaphragm SIL Drg. No- 30070481WABCO Part No- 526346 = 1 No. (13) Gasket SIL Drg.No00184922 WABCO Part No- 558515 = 2 Nos. (14) DirtProtector SIL Drg. No- 30 180100 WABCO Part No564855 = 1No. Note: The supplied item should be suitable for fitment on C2N feed valve. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LF03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 14:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE2/DLS/VSKPSSE2/DLS/VSKP,
SCOR
Andhra Pradesh 62.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections