Tender for Maintenance Kit D for Irsa-450 & 600 S

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Kit D for Irsa-450 & 600 S in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 84251425 | Ref ID: 120414579).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Maintenance Kit D for Irsa-450 & 600 S

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120414579

Notice Ref. No.: 84251425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance Kit 'D' for IRSA-450 & 600 Slack Adjuster. Each set consisting of 10 Items: [i] Clutch Spring, Drg. No. WD-82064-S-01-RC, Alt.-12, Item No. 39, Qty.- for 01 No., [ii] Pay out Spring, Drg. No. WD-82064-S-01-RC, Alt.-12, Item No. 11, Qty.- for 01 No., [iii] Clutch Ring, Drg. No. WD-820 64-S-01-RC, Alt.-12, Item No. 20, Qty.- for 01 No., [iv] Spring Sleeve, Drg. No. WD-82064-S-01-RC, Alt.- 12, Item No. 10, Qty.- for 01 No., [v] Adjuster Tube Socket, Drg. No. WD-82064-S-01-RC, Alt.-12, Item No. 17, Qty.- for 01 No., [vi] Guide Bushing, Drg. No. WD-82064-S-01-RC, Alt.-12, Item No. 13, Qty.- for 01 No., [vii] Traction Sleeve, Drg. No. WD-82064-S-01-RC, Alt.-12, Item No. 12, Qty.- for 01 No., [viii] L eader Nut Casing, Drg. No. WD-82064-S-01-RC, Alt.-12, Item No. 08, Qty.- for 01 No., [ix] Leader Nut, Drg. No. WD-82064-S-01-RC, Alt.-12, Item No. 35, Qty.- for 01 No., [x] Safety Coller, Drg. No. WD-8206 4-S-01-RC, Alt.-12, Item No. 24, Qty.- for 01 No. Material and Specification as per Drawing. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 84
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2025 13:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 26/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ROH/PPYD/Bhilai, SECR Chhattisgarh 93.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100024 - Brake Slack adjusters and spares for Freight stock,
Sub Item Id:-3100024002 - Brake Slack adjusters )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections