Tender for Maintenance Kit for Cgr Consisting of 09 Items

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Kit for Cgr Consisting of 09 Items in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD245451 | Ref ID: 112583010).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Maintenance Kit for Cgr Consisting of 09 Items

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112583010

Notice Ref. No.: LD245451

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance Kit for Cgr Consisting of 09 Items as Per Technical Circular No.Rdso/2010/El/T C/0102, Rev. 2, Dated 06.08.2021 [This will Supersede the Tc No. Rdso/2010/El/Tc/0102, Rev.1, Dated 16.09.201 6 & its Amendment No. 1 Dated 26.4.2017] (1) Insulating Bush to Bt Part no S-2502 or to Aal Part no G- 25 02. Qty-01 No. (2) Bush to Bt Part no S-2503 or to Aal Part no G- 2503. Qty-01 No. (3) Stud M-6 to Bt Part N O S-2504 or to Aal Part no G- 2504. Qty-01 No. (4) Insulating Washer to Bt Part no S-2505 or to Aal Part no G- 2505. Qty-02 Nos. (5) Punched Washer to Bt Part no S-2507 or to Aal Part no G- 2507. Qty-02 Nos. (6) Belliville Washer to Bt Part no S-2508 or to Aal Part no G- 2508. Qty-02 Nos. (7) Packing Washer to Bt Pa Rt no S-2509 or to Aal Part no G- 2509. Qty-02 Nos. (8) Castle Nut M-6 to Bt Part no S-2510 or to Aal Part no G- 2510. Qty-02 Nos. (9) Split Cotter Pin to Bt Part no S-2511 or to Aal Part no G- 2511. Qty-02 Nos. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2025 20:42
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 24/01/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 30.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections