Tender for Maintenance Kit - 03 for Earthing Equipment

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Kit - 03 for Earthing Equipment in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 38263359 | Ref ID: 147381348). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59760.00.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Maintenance Kit - 03 for Earthing Equipment

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147381348

Notice Ref. No.: 38263359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59760.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance kit : 03, for Earthing Equipment. Kit consist of 6 items. (i) S S Bush, LW-71235, Alt- A :- 2 sets (ii) Brush Holder, LW-71238, Alt- Nil :- 1 set (iii) Carbon Bru. Assly. LW- 71239, Alt- Nil :- 2 sets (iv) Clip Assly., LW- 71240, Alt- Nil :- 2sets (v) Isolating Bush- LW71244, Alt- A:- 2 sets (vi) Bracket- L W71247, Alt- NIL :- 1 set Confirmed to RCF spec:- EDTS 101 REV C AMED.1 CORR-6. Annexure 1 [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted : Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 38
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/08/2026 17:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 59760.00

Consignee
AMM (COG) WB, CR Maharashtra 174.00 Set
COACHING DEPOT LTT, CR Maharashtra 334.00 Set
DYCMM(M), PAREL, CR Maharashtra 113.00 Set
Sr DMM (DSD) PUNE, CR Maharashtra 262.00 Set
Sr DMM DIV. STORES Solapur, CR Maharashtra 2.00 Set
Sr DMM DIV.STORES NGP, CR Maharashtra 44.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400031 - Wheel Set Earthing Equipment for LHB Coaches )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections