Tender for Maintenance Kit - 02 for Earthing Equipments

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Kit - 02 for Earthing Equipments in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 38263363 | Ref ID: 144292651).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Maintenance Kit - 02 for Earthing Equipments

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144292651

Notice Ref. No.: 38263363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance kit - 02 for Earthing equipments, consist of 5 items. Qty/ per set is 1 no. Each. (1) Housing LW 71233, Alt c (2 ) Cover LW 71234, Alt c (3)Blanking Plug lw 71236, Alt Nil (4) Ring Oiler L W 71242, Alt b (5)Slip Assly. LW 71243, Alt Nil Above kit should be confirmed to RCF spec.Edts 101 Rev.C, Amd.2, Corrigendum 6. (Supply against the order shall start only after approval/passing of prototype) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted : Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 38
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 16:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 50950.00

Consignee
AMM (COG) WB, CR Maharashtra 255.00 Set
COACHING DEPOT LTT, CR Maharashtra 136.00 Set
Sr DMM (DSD) PUNE, CR Maharashtra 121.00 Set
Sr DMM DIV. STORES Solapur, CR Maharashtra 60.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400031 - Wheel Set Earthing Equipment for LHB Coaches )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections