Tender for Maintenance Kit 02 for Earthing Equipment

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Kit 02 for Earthing Equipment in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30252186 | Ref ID: 128854691).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Maintenance Kit 02 for Earthing Equipment

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128854691

Notice Ref. No.: 30252186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance kit 02 for earthing equipments consist of 5 items to RCF drg. Qty/Per set (1) H ousing LW71233 Alt-d and modification as per RCF drg. no. SKED-945 Qty/Set 02 Nos. (2) Cover LW71234 Alt-d, Qty/Set 02 Nos. (3) Blanking plug LW71236 Alt-nil Qty/Set 02 Nos. (4) Ring oiler LW71242 Alt.-d. Qt y/Set 01 Nos. (5) Slip assly. LW71243 Alt-nil Qty/Set 01 Nos.. Matl.&Spec. EDTS-101 Rev-C, Amndt.-3.Corr i-9.Annexure-1. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CARRIAGE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/10/2025 22:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 31/10/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 54240.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 229.00 Set
DIVISION STORES DEPOT JAIPUR,
NWR
Rajasthan 11.00 Set
JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 272.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400031 - Wheel Set Earthing Equipment for LHB Coaches )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections