Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Maintenance of Electrical Power Supply System to Ensure Uninterrupted Power Supply to Staff Colony Including Polyclinic, Shopping Complex and Kendriya Vidyalaya at Rwp, Bela.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144874481
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HTCable-OT-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4855888.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 97100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of ISI marked 3 cores 185 qmm, 11 KV grades Aluminium XLPE insulated PVC sheathed armoured cable. Make: Polycab, Havells, Universal, CCI. 2 i 3.00 Numbers 20100.00 60300.00 AT Par 60300.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4855888.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT POW.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 16:19
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 97100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections