Tender for । / Maintenance of electrical installations and distri...

The LIQUID PROPULSION SYSTEMS CENTRE (LPSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for । / Maintenance of electrical installations
and distribution systems of buildings at
LPSC Valiamala. in Thiruvanthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LPSC-V/CMD/CS/03/7118/ELE/TE-048/ 2025-26 dated 28.11.2025 | Ref ID: 131499398).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from । / Maintenance of electrical installations
and distribution systems of buildings at
LPSC Valiamala. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar । / Maintenance of electrical installations
and distribution systems of buildings at
LPSC Valiamala. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: । / Maintenance of electrical installations and distribution systems of buildings at LPSC Valiamala.

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131499398

Notice Ref. No.: LPSC-V/CMD/CS/03/7118/ELE/TE-048/ 2025-26 dated 28.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

। / Maintenance of electrical installations and distribution systems of buildings at LPSC Valiamala.
Tender Date : Friday, November 28, 2025 - to Friday, December 12, 2025 - 11:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections