Tender for Maintenance of Electrical Installation in Non-Residential...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Electrical Installation in Non-Residential Building at Chandigarh. (Repair/ Replacement of Defective Electrical Accessories, Fittings and Switchgear Installed in Various Schools, Dispen... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CHD_88649_1 | Ref ID: 127116814).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Maintenance of Electrical Installation in Non-Residential Building at Chandigarh. (Repair/ Replacement of Defective Electrical Accessories, Fittings and Switchgear Installed in Various Schools, Dispen...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127116814

Notice Ref. No.: E2/25/126

Tender Value: ₹ 606945

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance of Electrical Installation in Non-Residential Building at Chandigarh. (Repair/ Replacement of Defective Electrical Accessories, Fittings and Switchgear Installed in Various Schools, Dispensaries, Isbt-43, District Court-43, Sports Complex
As per NIT
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Electrical Circle||Electrical Div - II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Sep-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 06, 945

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections