Tender for Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Services at Mint...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Services at Minto Road Complex, New Delhi (Sh- Sitc of Micro Controller Based Information Display System at Trh Block, G 8, Minto Road Complex) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 125621 | Ref ID: 125647354). The estimated tender value is ₹ 595770, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11915.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Services at Minto Road Complex, New Delhi (Sh- Sitc of Micro Controller Based Information Display System at Trh Block, G 8, Minto Road Complex)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125647354

Notice Ref. No.: 106/EE(E)/DED-11/2025-26/SD-4

Tender Value: ₹ 595770

Tender EMD: ₹ 11915

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Maintenance of electrical and mechanical services at Minto Road Complex, New Delhi (SH- SITC of micro controller based information display system at TRH Block, G 8, Minto Road Complex)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 125621
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 03/09/2025 18:13
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 08/09/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 915
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 95, 770
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 08/10/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections