Tender for Maintenance of Drainage (2Nd Call), Shifting of Amphibiou...

The DEPARTMENT OF IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL, GOVT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Drainage (2Nd Call), Shifting of Amphibious Excavator at Various Locations under the Jurisdiction of Fc-Ii Within the Nct of Delhi in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IFC_294477_1 | Ref ID: 144145238). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1377472, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27549.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Maintenance of Drainage (2Nd Call), Shifting of Amphibious Excavator at Various Locations under the Jurisdiction of Fc-Ii Within the Nct of Delhi

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144145238

Notice Ref. No.: EE/MD-I/08/2026-27/

Tender Value: ₹ 1377472

Tender EMD: ₹ 27549

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shifting of Amphibious Excavator at various locations under the jurisdiction of FC-II within the NCT of Delhi
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-III||Mechanical Division-III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2026 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 549
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 77, 472
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections