Tender for Maintenance of Different Roads under Mandwi Sub-Division ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Different Roads under Mandwi Sub-Division during the Year 2026-27 Sh Patch Grouting, Patch Carpeting, Earth Cutting, Earth Filling, Missing Soling, Providing and Placing of Wire Crates, ... in Jirania, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPWD_72987_1 | Ref ID: 141360499). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2419824, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48396.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Maintenance of Different Roads under Mandwi Sub-Division during the Year 2026-27 Sh Patch Grouting, Patch Carpeting, Earth Cutting, Earth Filling, Missing Soling, Providing and Placing of Wire Crates, ...

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141360499

Notice Ref. No.: 07/R/DNIeT/EE-JRN/PWD(R and B)/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2419824

Tender EMD: ₹ 48396

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance of different roads under Mandwi Sub-Division during the year 2026-27 SH Patch Grouting, Patch Carpeting, Earth Cutting, Earth Filling, Missing soling, Providing and Placing of wire crates, Placing of Gunny bag, Construction of surface...
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Jirania Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 396
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 19, 824
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections