Tender for Maintenance of Dda Lake View Golf Course, Dda

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Dda Lake View Golf Course, Dda in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_918043_1 | Ref ID: 145440961). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11773440, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 235469.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Maintenance of Dda Lake View Golf Course, Dda

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145440961

Notice Ref. No.: 05/DLVGC/DDA/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 11773440

Tender EMD: ₹ 235469

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Firm Agency for prevention of trespassing of watch and ward and security Surveillance Service by providing 32 Nos. Security Guards at DLVGC DDA.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||Commissioner (Sports)-DDA||AAO-Bhalswa Golf Course(BGC)-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 35, 469
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 17, 73, 440
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections