Tender for Maintenance of Datacentre and other it Infrastructure, Qt...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Datacentre and other it Infrastructure, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582704 | Ref ID: 142035544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unified Intelligence Platform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unified Intelligence Platform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Maintenance of Datacentre and other it Infrastructure, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142035544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAINTENANCE OF DATACENTRE AND OTHER IT INFRASTRUCTURE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-05-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93000
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation & Maintenance of Data Centre Assets, Data Center Colocation Service, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS, Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants, Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenanc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections