Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Maintenance Contract Work of Inspection, Hydraulic Testing, Maintenance with Spares and Refilling of Different Types of Fire Extinguishers of Type Ceiling Mount (Modular) Abc Type Fire Extinguisher Of...
Posting Date: 21 May 2025
Deadline: 16 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119512650
Notice Ref. No.: PLW-M-AMC-FE-2025-01
Tender Value: ₹ 161117.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 3200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maintenance Contract Work of Inspection, Hydraulic Testing, Maintenance with Spares and Refilling of different types of fire extinguishers of type Ceiling Mount (Modular) ABC type fire extinguisher of capacity 5 Kg and CO2 type of capacities 4.5, 6.5 Kg, 6.8 Kg, 9.5 Kg, 15 Kg & 45 Kgs installed in PLW Premises Patiala at various shops/units including Admin Building for a period of two years.
Ceiling Mount (Modular) ABC Type Fire Extinguisher of Capacity 5 Kgs. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher of Capacity 4.5 Kgs. 24119.20 Above/ Below/Par 2 2 14.00 Numbers 1722.80 24119.20 AT Par 24119.20
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 161117.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2025 11:37
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections