Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Maintenance Contract for Window/Split Type Air Conditioners, Floor Mounted Type/Cassette Type Air Conditioners and Refrigerators of Various Makes Along with Maintenance of Water Purifier, Water Cooler...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876053
Notice Ref. No.: eT-CRW-MCS-EL-8-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2486011.39
Tender EMD: ₹ 49700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maintenance Contract for Window/Split type Air conditioners, Floor mounted type/Cassette type Air conditioners and Refrigerators of various makes along with maintenance of Water Purifier, Water coolers cum Purifier of CRW/Mancheswar for a period of 36 months.
Repair, Maintenance & overhauling of 1 Ton/ 1.5 Ton/ 2 Ton Window/split type (non- inverter type/Inverter type) Air-Conditioned plant of various makes as per scope of work. (Unit Rate per year per unit 2 2 14.00 Numbers 6211.10 86955.40 AT Par 86955.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2486011.39
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTWORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 18:02
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 49700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections