Tender for Maintenance Contract for Van Mounted Cable Fault Locating...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Contract for Van Mounted Cable Fault Locating System Model Centrix-Vlf for 03 Years. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WR-MMCTOESUBESPT-6-2025 | Ref ID: 121493241). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2388744.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47800.00.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Maintenance Contract for Van Mounted Cable Fault Locating System Model Centrix-Vlf for 03 Years.

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121493241

Notice Ref. No.: WR-MMCTOESUBESPT-6-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2388744.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 47800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual maintenance contract for servicing, repairs, calibration, Maintenance including change of defactive parts etc.for cable fault locating system Modle CENTRIX-VLF. (1 Set ) .Repairing/Replacement of following equipment . a) IPC Control Unit with Jog dial b). HV Equipment c) D.C.Testing Unit d) Burn Unit e)Surge Gennerator . f)Arc Relection Unit g)Digital Cable Fault pre- Locator h) Cable fault Pin Pinpointing Set i) Cable Route tracer j) Cable identification Set k) Single Phase 230 AC Generator Set l) Digiphone plus m) HV Compartment n) Operating Comparment o)Cable drum /All electrical equipment in Van ( AMC exclude cost of parts if require replace )
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2388744.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SUB BCT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2025 17:27
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 47800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections