Tender for Maintenance contract for Deweeding Work at POWERGRID HVDC...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance contract for Deweeding Work at POWERGRID HVDC Rihand Substation in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR3/NT/S-HORT/DOM/K00/26/10080 | Ref ID: 146144235). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance contract for Deweeding Work at POWERGRID HVDC Rihand Substation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance contract for Deweeding Work at POWERGRID HVDC Rihand Substation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Maintenance contract for Deweeding Work at POWERGRID HVDC Rihand Substation

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146144235

Notice Ref. No.: NR3/NT/S-HORT/DOM/K00/26/10080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Maintenance contract for Deweeding Work at POWERGRID HVDC Rihand Substation
product_category: Administration - Horticulture, Grass cutting, Tree planting
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-08-13, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Thu, 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-08-13, Emd Ammount: 55000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections