Tender for Maintenance Box, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Box, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922147 | Ref ID: 147319339).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motherboard, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Portable Power Supply Unit Computer Motherboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motherboard, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Portable Power Supply Unit Computer Motherboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Maintenance Box, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147319339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAINTENANCE BOX
BOQ Title: Motherboard, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Portable Power Supply Unit Computer Motherboards
BOQ Title: Motherboard, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Portable Power Supply Unit Computer Motherboards
Item Title: Maintenance Box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-08-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MOTHERBOARD
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Searched String: MAIN BOARD HP MFP Computer Motherboards, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Searched String: OPC DRUM Bass Drum ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections