Tender for Maintenance Box Epson 2170 Printer, Head Control Assembly...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance Box Epson 2170 Printer, Head Control Assembly Printer, Ups 1 Kva, Print Head Ink Assembly,, Qty: 17 in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962458 | Ref ID: 147951003).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photocopier/Printer Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photocopier/Printer Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Maintenance Box Epson 2170 Printer, Head Control Assembly Printer, Ups 1 Kva, Print Head Ink Assembly,, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147951003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance Box Epson 2170 Printer, Head Control Assembly Printer, UPS 1 KVA, Print Head Ink Assembly, Printer Head Assembly, CPU Mother Board H610, Random Access Memory 8GB DDR4, Maintenance Box M5799 Printer
BOQ Title: Photocopier/Printer Trolley
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 25-08-2026 7:20 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Coverall for Refinery Location - HPCL, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections