Tender for Maintenance of BMC Data Logger, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (REIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of BMC Data Logger, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7639881 | Ref ID: 142964716). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation Commissioning maintenance of milk Instruments, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation Commissioning maintenance of milk Instruments, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Maintenance of BMC Data Logger, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142964716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7639881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Maintenance of BMC Data Logger
BOQ Title: Installation Commissioning maintenance of milk Instruments, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing
Item Title: Maintenance of BMC Data Logger
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 09-06-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: Installation Commissioning maintenance of milk Instruments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections