Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Maintenance of Bio-Toilets Tanks during Poh Attention of Coaches at Kalka Workshop. (As Per Scope of Work)
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145406522
Notice Ref. No.: NRHQ-KLKW0GNRLMSCN762
Tender Value: ₹ 174790.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 3500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unloading, recovery of Inoculums & POH of Bio digester tanks 2 2 150.00 Numbers 408.45 61267.50 AT Par 61267.50 Description:- Loading of Bio digester tank 3 3 1.00 Numbers 12645.06 12645.06 AT Par 12645.06 Description:- Cleaning of septic Tank (size: 8m X 4m X 4m =128 CUM)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 174790.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECH/KLK
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 16:52
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections