Tender for Maintenance of Arboriculture for Setting up of Centre for...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of Arboriculture for Setting up of Centre for Mm Waves Semi-Conductor, Device Source and System (Cmsds) at Baruipur, Kolkata, Cce(R and D)E/Enq-37/Arb/Kol/2024-25 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_853901_1 | Ref ID: 116519353). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2534000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50680.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Maintenance of Arboriculture for Setting up of Centre for Mm Waves Semi-Conductor, Device Source and System (Cmsds) at Baruipur, Kolkata, Cce(R and D)E/Enq-37/Arb/Kol/2024-25

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116519353

Notice Ref. No.: CCE(R and D)E/ENQ-37/ARB/KOL/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2534000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance of Arboriculture for Setting up of Centre for MM Waves Semi-Conductor, Device Source and System (CMSDS) at Baruipur, Kolkata
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) East - DRDO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 680
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 34, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections