Tender for Maintenance and Servicing of Indoor Vcbs and Acbs at Site...

The DIRECTORATE OF CIVIL WORKS AND ESTATES, DRDO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance and Servicing of Indoor Vcbs and Acbs at Site - G Sf Complex Jagdalpur. in Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DRDO_916100_1 | Ref ID: 144816850). The estimated tender value is ₹ 714000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14280.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Maintenance and Servicing of Indoor Vcbs and Acbs at Site - G Sf Complex Jagdalpur.

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144816850

Notice Ref. No.: EMU/JPR/ENQ/EM/MRS/26/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 714000

Tender EMD: ₹ 14280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance and servicing of indoor VCBs and ACBs at Site - G SF Complex Jagdalpur.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Estate Management Unit (R and D)- Jagdalpur - DRDO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 280
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 14, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections