Tender for Maintenance and Repairing Work of Type-V/C Bungalow at To...

The UT ADMINISTRATION OF DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance and Repairing Work of Type-V/C Bungalow at Tokarkhada in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTDNH_7523_2 | Ref ID: 117177749). The estimated tender value is ₹ 752555, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15500.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Maintenance and Repairing Work of Type-V/C Bungalow at Tokarkhada

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117177749

Notice Ref. No.: E-TENDER NOTICE NO.03 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 752555

Tender EMD: ₹ 15500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance and Repairing work of Type-V/C Bungalow at Tokarkhada
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Public Works Department - UTDNH||O/o Executive Engineer - UTDNH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Maintenance work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 52, 555
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections