Tender for Maintenance and Repair Work in Regional Transport Office ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance and Repair Work in Regional Transport Office Udaipur in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PWD2526WSOB19384 | Ref ID: 132821933).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance and Repair Work in Regional Transport Office Udaipur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance and Repair Work in Regional Transport Office Udaipur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Maintenance and Repair Work in Regional Transport Office Udaipur

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132821933

Notice Ref. No.: PWD2526WSOB19384

Tender Value: ₹ 2200370.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance and repair work in Regional Transport Office Udaipur
Bid Type: works Bid Sub Type: civil works NIB Code: PWD2526A4840Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 2200370.00 Bid Required in Cover: 2 Bid Uploaded Date: 23/12/2025 Bid Publish Date: 29/12/2025 Available for Public Since Date: 29/12/2025 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections