Tender for Maintenance and Repair of Various Residential Building/St...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, UT OF DAMAN AND DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance and Repair of Various Residential Building/Structure in Diu District. in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DIUDT_4435_1 | Ref ID: 125543096).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Maintenance and Repair of Various Residential Building/Structure in Diu District.

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125543096

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender Notice No. 20/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3636169

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance and Repair of various Residential Building/Structure in Diu District.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Diu District||Public Works Department - Diu||Executive Engineer-PWD - Diu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Sep-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 36, 169

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections