Tender for Maintenance of 11Kv over Head Line and Ab Switch with Lay...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintenance of 11Kv over Head Line and Ab Switch with Laying of Cable at Rocp. in Jharia, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BCCL/BA-IX/ENM/24-25/178 30/12/2024 | Ref ID: 112479570). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Maintenance of 11Kv over Head Line and Ab Switch with Laying of Cable at Rocp.

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112479570

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/BA-IX/ENM/24-25/178 30/12/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance of 11KV Over Head Line and AB Switch with Laying of Cable at ROCP.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 2024_BCCL_324392_1
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BASTACOLLA AREA||EnM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 100
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections