Tender for Maintanance Work, Naturally Ventilated Poly House, Qty: 5

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintanance Work, Naturally Ventilated Poly House, Qty: 5 in Hamirpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913907 | Ref ID: 147163772).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintanance Work, Naturally Ventilated Poly House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintanance Work, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Maintanance Work, Naturally Ventilated Poly House, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Maintanance Work, Naturally Ventilated Poly House
BOQ Title: Maintanance Work, Naturally Ventilated Poly House
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Maintanance Work
GeMARPTS Searched: Work Benches, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Work Gloves(BHEL), Protective Work Wear (Trouser), Revolving Chair (V5), Protective Work Wear (Jacket), LED Machine Work Lamp, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Modular Work Stations (V3), Applique (Khatwa) Work from Sita...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections