Tender for Maintaining Structural Stability and Safety of Nic Office...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maintaining Structural Stability and Safety of Nic Office Hall Portion at Top Floor of Main Office Building at 3 Commissariat Road Kolkata 700022 during 2026 27 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5016176_1 | Ref ID: 144310660). The estimated tender value is ₹ 501081, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10022.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Maintaining Structural Stability and Safety of Nic Office Hall Portion at Top Floor of Main Office Building at 3 Commissariat Road Kolkata 700022 during 2026 27

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144310660

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWDEEIIALI/NIET04ASDI/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 501081

Tender EMD: ₹ 10022

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbpwdeeiiali/Niet04Asdi/26-27
Maintaining structural stability and safety of NIC office hall portion at top floor of Main Office Building at 3 Commissariat Road Kolkata 700022 During 2026 27
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||NABANNA CIRCLE||ALIPORE DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 022
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 01, 081

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections