Tender for Maint of computer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maint of computer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941797 | Ref ID: 147652268).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maint of it Hardware, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maint of it Hardware, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Maint of computer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147652268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Maint of computer
BOQ Title: Repair and Maint of it Hardware, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: Repair and Maint of it Hardware, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Maint of computer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND MAINT OF IT HARDWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: REPAIR OF PRINTER HEAD Computer Printer (V2), Photocopier/Printer Trolley, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Telescopic Pole Pruner (V2), Bolt / Bullet Seal, Offset Four Colour Machine (MHA), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Locking Compression Plat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections