Tender for Main Work Resumption Balance Work of Construction of Tago...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Work Resumption Balance Work of Construction of Tagore Cultural Complex and Construction of Open Air Theatre at Bharathiyar Palkalaikoodam Campus, Ariyankuppam, Puducherry Sub Work Providing Inte... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDC1_20424_1 | Ref ID: 129513539).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Main Work Resumption Balance Work of Construction of Tagore Cultural Complex and Construction of Open Air Theatre at Bharathiyar Palkalaikoodam Campus, Ariyankuppam, Puducherry Sub Work Providing Inte...

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129513539

Notice Ref. No.: 51/PW/EE/BRN/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10958208

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Main Work Resumption balance work of construction of Tagore Cultural Complex and Construction of Open Air Theatre at Bharathiyar Palkalaikoodam Campus, Ariyankuppam, Puducherry Sub Work Providing internal electric work and external service conne
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE I||Buildings and Roads(North) Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 09, 58, 208

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections