Tender for Main Wash Fabric Detergent ( Surfactant) for Industrial L...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Wash Fabric Detergent ( Surfactant) for Industrial Laundry as Per Technical Specification, Qty: 4000 in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7471829 | Ref ID: 140250397).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Main Wash Fabric Detergent ( Surfactant) for Industrial Laundry as Per Technical Specification, Qty: 4000

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140250397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7471829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAIN WASH FABRIC DETERGENT ( SURFACTANT) FOR INDUSTRIAL LAUNDRY AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
Quantity Required: 4000
Start Date: 28-04-2026 9:43 AM
End Date: 20-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Twill Weave Wool Fabric Cloth Serge Dress as per IS 2319:1987, Pillow Covers Khadi, Shirting Angola Conforming to MHA Specification/ Defence Specification/ IS 8331

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections