Tender for Main Supply Tools and Tackles as Per Clause 7 of Section ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Supply Tools and Tackles as Per Clause 7 of Section 1 of Technical Specification, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6152712 | Ref ID: 119148256).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and ETC of EOT Crane for 220kV GIS Building 5T Single Girder, EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and ETC of EOT Crane for 220kV GIS Building 5T Single Girder, EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Main Supply Tools and Tackles as Per Clause 7 of Section 1 of Technical Specification, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119148256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6152712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAIN SUPPLY TOOLS AND TACKLES AS PER CLAUSE 7 OF SECTION 1 OF TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Supply and ETC of EOT Crane for 220kV GIS Building 5T Single Girder, EOT Crane
BOQ Title: Supply and ETC of EOT Crane for 220kV GIS Building 5T Single Girder, EOT Crane
Item Title: Main Supply Tools and Tackles as Per Clause 7 of Section 1 of Technical Specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 154
Start Date: 19-04-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and ETC of EOT Crane for 220kV GIS Building 5T Single Girder
GeMARPTS Searched: EOT Crane, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections