Tender for Main Panel Audio UPS, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Panel Audio UPS, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6971525 | Ref ID: 132472341). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2981.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceiling and Flooring Treatment Alongwith Allied Electrical Fixtures, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System Voltage regulator for domestic fans Low Vo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceiling and Flooring Treatment Alongwith Allied Electrical Fixtures, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System Voltage regulator for domestic fans Low Vo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Main Panel Audio UPS, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132472341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6971525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2981

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should be of Premium quality distribution box. 8 way VTPN use for controlling and monitoring the mains supply from a centralized location using protective switch gear 40 amp 3P MCB
BOQ Title: Ceiling and Flooring Treatment Alongwith Allied Electrical Fixtures, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System Voltage regulator for domestic fans Low Vo...
Item Title: Main Panel Audio UPS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-12-2025 6:23 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2981
BOQ Title: CEILING AND FLOORING TREATMENT ALONGWITH ALLIED ELECTRICAL FIXTURES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ceiling light’s Electrical Points Ceiling OT Light (V2), Chandeliers-Handicraft, Chandeliers- Handicraft (Bamboo), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Hand Held Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections