Tender for Main Incomer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Incomer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5873551 | Ref ID: 113842256).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from upgradation of MCC panel for Centralized Ac System, Flameproof Lighting and power panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar upgradation of MCC panel for Centralized Ac System, Flameproof Lighting and power panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Main Incomer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113842256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5873551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Main Incomer consists of 400A TP 50KA MCCB and its Door interlock Ammeters (0 to 400 A) 6A Ammeter selector switch Voltmeter (0 to 500V) and its 6A Voltmeter Selector Switch 400/5A CT Phase indicating Lamp (RYB) 6A Control MCB Aluminium Bus bar and as per TS & scope of work
BOQ Title: upgradation of MCC panel for Centralized Ac System, Flameproof Lighting and power panel
Item Title: Main Incomer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-01-2025 12:31 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: upgradation of MCC panel for Centralized Ac System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections