Tender for Main Generators, Dredge Pump Electric Motor, Qty: 24

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Generators, Dredge Pump Electric Motor, Qty: 24 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6507752 | Ref ID: 123545555).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wheel Chocks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wheel Chocks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Main Generators, Dredge Pump Electric Motor, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123545555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6507752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Main Generators, Dredge Pump Electric Motor
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 29-07-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Motorized hydraulic pump, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Drainage Pump, Electric Motor Fire Siren (IOCL), Lawn Mowers, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Reciprocating ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections