Tender for Main Electrical Control Panel, Qty: 2 PCS, (BOQ Item #7)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Electrical Control Panel, Qty: 2 PCS, (BOQ Item #7) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7106702 | Ref ID: 134015289). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paver block, SETARIA GRASS (PIGEON GRASS) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paver block, SETARIA GRASS (PIGEON GRASS) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Main Electrical Control Panel, Qty: 2 PCS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134015289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7106702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPLETE SETUP MAIN ELECTRICAL CONTROL PANEL TO DISTRIBUTE AND CONTROL ELECTRICITY
BOQ Title: Paver block, SETARIA GRASS (PIGEON GRASS) Seeds
Item Title: Main Electrical Control Panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-01-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Paver block
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 10124, Environmental Chamber, Modular Toilet, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), PET Preform For Disposable Water Bottle Searched String: PRE FABRICATED PAVER BLOCK LAYING P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Commercial Idli Steamer, Alpha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections