Tender for Main Distribution Board with 2Mm Sheet, Qty: 3 ST, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Distribution Board with 2Mm Sheet, Qty: 3 ST, (BOQ Item #4) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5797249 | Ref ID: 115016540).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3000010670 Power Receptacle, Power Tiller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3000010670 Power Receptacle, Power Tiller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Main Distribution Board with 2Mm Sheet, Qty: 3 ST, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115016540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5797249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAIN DISTRIBUTION BOARD WITH 2MM SHEET
BOQ Title: 3000010670 Power Receptacle, Power Tiller
Item Title: 3000010670_4_82644503040
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 09-01-2025 10:07 AM
End Date: 25-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: 3000010670 POWER RECEPTACLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, Football Shoes, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Drip - Leg Drain, BOD Incubator, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Show Case, Sofas (V2), Muffle Furnace, Online UPS (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections