Tender for Main Display, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Display, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7193008 | Ref ID: 136708172). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41141.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Complete audio video conference system, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Complete audio video conference system, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Main Display, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136708172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7193008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41141

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Main Display Interactive Panels with CPU
BOQ Title: Complete audio video conference system, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Main Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-02-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41141
BOQ Title: Complete audio video conference system
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Media Encoder, Video Conferencing End Point, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), PABX System - EPABX (V2), Software Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections