Tender for Main Control Board 32Amp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Control Board 32Amp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6424293 | Ref ID: 122202704).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACSFP, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACSFP, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Main Control Board 32Amp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122202704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6424293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAIN CONTROL BOARD 32AMP
BOQ Title: ACSFP, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8...
Item Title: Main Control Board 32Amp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2025 2:15 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACSFP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSY FOR GEN SET 15 KVA Voltage regulator for domestic fans, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8448 Searched String: FUEL FEED PUMP ASSY FOR GEN SET Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942, High Pressure Porta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections